Together with its reliable and influential international partners “AzerTelecom” LLC’s international network reaches all major telecommunication hubs world-wide and is ready for any kind of data or voice transit passing Azerbaijan or terminated into Azerbaijan.
The network of company is connected to international destinations via two major connections: one is northern direction to Moscow, Stockholm and Frankfurt. On this direction “AzerTelecom” LLC is also connected to all major cities in Russia and CIS countries. Second is western direction. This connection goes to Frankfurt via Istanbul and south part of Central and Eastern Europe. In these cities all international carriers are available and can be connected to “AzerTelecom” LLC’s network.
In the south direction, the company is connected to Iran and via Iran all countries of Middle East region and beyond can be reached.
Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic is connected via Turkey and Iran as well.